Notice of Privacy

How and for what will the personal data that you capture on this website be used? What measures are taken to protect my data?

In accordance with the provisions of articles 16, 17 and 18 of the General Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Obliged Subjects , the person who provides us with their data is informed that these will be used only for statistical purposes, of So that we can prepare a study of your profile for your possible participation in the dynamics of citizen participation, designed for the formulation of the Municipal Development Plan 2022-2024 of Tecate , (PMD Tecate, 2022-2024).  

INPLADEM and the XXIV City Council of Tecate, undertake to safeguard the personal data captured in forms, surveys, emails, messages, events, forums, groups, votes and subscriptions to our newsletter, with the sole purpose of the aforementioned according to to article 23 of the aforementioned Law.

By continuing to browse this page, and in accordance with article 21 of the General Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Obliged Subjects, you agree to provide the requested personal data.

Cookies policy on this page

What are the policies for the use of «cookies» on this page? How can I remove them from my device / s?

In full compliance with the provisions of the Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as international legislation regarding the use of "cookies" , this website provides information on the policy of use and treatment of the files «cookies» .

 

This type of file corresponds to files that are downloaded to your device when accessing certain web pages, allowing you to store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a device / device, so that they can recognize the visitor.

Cookies are likely to be shared with third parties to improve the browsing experience and speed, as well as to send advertising based on your interests.

 

This website uses the following types of «cookies» :

 

Analysis cookies. They make it possible to quantify the number of visitors and perform a statistical analysis on the use made of the site.

 

Technical cookies. They allow the visitor to access this web page with some general characteristics, predefined based on criteria determined by the users in their respective access devices.

The objective of our  "cookies"  is to provide you with a better service when browsing our site.

 

About the blocking or elimination of «cookies» :

 

Users / visitors to this page can allow, block or delete "cookies"  installed on your device / s, through the configuration of the browser options (Chrome, Firefox, Opera, Safari, Vivaldi, etc.), which you use to access our page.

The XXIV City Council of Tecate and the INPLADEM

They safeguard and protect
Your personal information

If you want to know more about the Mechanisms, means and procedures available to exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition, related to your personal data (ARCO Rights), press the following button.

See site resources